Casterr← All editor’s picks

Editor’s Picks · Apparel

Best Apparel & Style Finds (October 12, 2026)

RV
By Remy Voss
Casterr’s Shopping Editor
Last updated October 12, 2026
The bottom line

The clothing pieces our editors are wearing this season - real products from trusted brands, shown with current prices and linked to shop.

How we chose

Picks are selected from vetted affiliate partners and evaluated against the criteria below. Rankings reflect the merits only — affiliate relationships never change what we recommend or how we order it.

  • •Genuine fit for the category and the audience it is for
  • •Reputation and track record of the brand
  • •Value — what you actually get for the price
  • •How easy it is to get started or switch away
Last reviewed October 12, 2026

At a glance

ProductPrice
Aquamarine Potion Bottle Necklace - Yellow Gold$3,438
Kenmoor II$325
New Balance Women's Womens Made in US 993 Blue/Grey/White - Blue/Grey/White$150
ASPEN LINEN GINGHAM MINI DRESS$104
INTIMINA Kegel Exerciser KegelSmart medical-grade silicone, pink$100
New Balance Women's WW577Hv1 Walking Shoes - Black (Size 10.5 Narrow)$90
Salutation Stash High Rise 7/8 Legging$65
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Low Top Sneakers (Optic White) - Size 10.0 D$60
Champion Originals Lace-Up Sneakers$55

The ranked picks

Aquamarine Potion Bottle Necklace - Yellow Gold
1

Aquamarine Potion Bottle Necklace - Yellow Gold

$3,438

A solid apparel pick from Jacquie Aiche.

Shop Jacquie Aiche →
INTIMINA Kegel Exerciser KegelSmart medical-grade silicone, pink
5

INTIMINA Kegel Exerciser KegelSmart medical-grade silicone, pink

$100

A solid apparel pick from INTIMINA.

Shop INTIMINA →
New Balance Women's WW577Hv1 Walking Shoes - Black (Size 10.5 Narrow)
6

New Balance Women's WW577Hv1 Walking Shoes - Black (Size 10.5 Narrow)

$90

A solid apparel pick from New Balance Athletics.

Shop New Balance Athletics →
Salutation Stash High Rise 7/8 Legging
7

Salutation Stash High Rise 7/8 Legging

$65

A solid apparel pick from Athleta.

Shop Athleta →
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Low Top Sneakers (Optic White) - Size 10.0 D
8

Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Low Top Sneakers (Optic White) - Size 10.0 D

$60

A solid apparel pick from Converse.

Shop Converse →
Champion Originals Lace-Up Sneakers
9

Champion Originals Lace-Up Sneakers

$55

A solid apparel pick from Keds.

Shop Keds →

Why you can trust this guide

Casterr earns a commission when you buy through links on this page — it never changes the price you pay, and it never decides our rankings. We pick and order products on the merits above; affiliate relationships have no bearing on what we recommend or how we rank it. Casterr, Inc. participates in affiliate marketing programs and may earn commissions from qualifying purchases.

More editor’s picks

Best Jewelry & Watches (October 12, 2026) →

Fine jewelry and standout pieces for gifting or treating yourself - each a real product from a brand in our network, shown with its price..

Best Tech & Electronics (October 11, 2026) →

The audio, computing, and gadget picks our editors actually reach for - real products, real prices, linked straight to the source..

Best Beauty & Skincare Picks (October 11, 2026) →

Skincare, fragrance, and beauty staples worth the shelf space - each from a brand in our network, shown with the real product and price..