Casterr← All editor’s picks

Editor’s Picks · Home & Kitchen

Best Home & Kitchen Upgrades (October 14, 2026)

RV
By Remy Voss
Casterr’s Shopping Editor
Last updated October 21, 2026
The bottom line

Upgrades that make a home run smoother, from the kitchen to the utility room. These are real products from vetted brands, shown with their current prices.

How we chose

Picks are selected from vetted affiliate partners and evaluated against the criteria below. Rankings reflect the merits only — affiliate relationships never change what we recommend or how we order it.

  • •Genuine fit for the category and the audience it is for
  • •Reputation and track record of the brand
  • •Value — what you actually get for the price
  • •How easy it is to get started or switch away
Last reviewed October 21, 2026

At a glance

ProductPrice
E6 Dark Inox$1,899
Supersonic rhair dryer$550
Four Hands Koa Table Lamp in White$499
10x18x4 Aerostar Air Filter$324
Carlton Rectangular Coffee Table with Drawers$269
Honeii Abstract Jazz Instrumental Dog Harness A Three-Buckle Adjustable Dog Vest Medium-Sized Dogs-X-Large$26

The ranked picks

E6 Dark Inox
1

E6 Dark Inox

$1,899

A solid home & kitchen pick from Jura.

Shop Jura →
Supersonic rhair dryer
2

Supersonic rhair dryer

$550

A solid home & kitchen pick from Dyson.

Shop Dyson →
Carlton Rectangular Coffee Table with Drawers
5

Carlton Rectangular Coffee Table with Drawers

$269

A solid home & kitchen pick from simpli-home.

Shop simpli-home →
Honeii Abstract Jazz Instrumental Dog Harness A Three-Buckle Adjustable Dog Vest Medium-Sized Dogs-X-Large
6

Honeii Abstract Jazz Instrumental Dog Harness A Three-Buckle Adjustable Dog Vest Medium-Sized Dogs-X-Large

$26

A solid home & kitchen pick from Walmart.com.

Shop Walmart.com →

Why you can trust this guide

Casterr earns a commission when you buy through links on this page — it never changes the price you pay, and it never decides our rankings. We pick and order products on the merits above; affiliate relationships have no bearing on what we recommend or how we rank it. Casterr, Inc. participates in affiliate marketing programs and may earn commissions from qualifying purchases.

More editor’s picks

Best Pet Essentials (October 22, 2026) →

Food, toys, and everyday care picks for the pets in your life - real products from brands we trust, shown with their current prices..

Best Coffee, Tea & Food Finds (October 22, 2026) →

Coffee, tea, snacks, and pantry staples from brands in our network - real products with honest prices, linked straight to where you buy them..

Best Jewelry & Watches (October 21, 2026) →

Fine jewelry and standout pieces for gifting or treating yourself - each a real product from a brand in our network, shown with its price..